Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor
Dr. Tara R. Secor
Last updated: Jul 1, 2021

Dr. Tara R. Secor

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073048831

Dr. Tara R. Secor D.O.

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard in Fredericksburg, VA 22401. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073048831. Appointment can be made via the phone number (540) 741-1100.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tara R. Secor.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Tara R. Secor is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Mary Washington Healthcare Specialty Services, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Sanofi $15

Other

Food and Beverage $16

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 20 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark Francis Guergawi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Justin Cordell Shields
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
Dr. Kenneth Scott Papier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
Dr. Paul Dudley Ware
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
Dr. Kurt Wade Wohler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
Dr. Bruce H. Dorman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
Dr. Garrett Wilbur Wood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Dr. William Scott Brosche
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
Dr. Vikrant Virupannavar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3001 West Drive Mlk Boulevard Tampa, 33607, FL
Dr. Thomas Anthony Anzelmo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard Fredericksburg, 22401, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor treat?

Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor?

Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor's office is located at 1001 Sam Perry Boulevard in Fredericksburg, VA 22401.

Does Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tara Rose-Sukhapinda Secor accepts insurance.